2018 OPSWA All-Ohio Football Teams (D4, D5, D7)


DIVISION IV

Coach of the year: Alex Penrod, Gallipolis Gallia Academy

Offensive player of the year: Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming

Defensive player of the year: Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Jaron Sharp, Kenton, 6-3, 200, sr.; Mark Waid, Girard, 6-3, 215, sr.; Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-5, 190, jr.; Otto Kuhns, Bloom-Carroll, 6-3, 195, jr. Running backs: KJ Price, London, 5-10, 185, sr.; Caden Hostetler, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-7, 150, sr.; Tayveon Crawford, Steubenville, 5-11, 195, jr.; Tre Tucker, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 5-10, 175, sr.; Brady Kolb, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 215, sr. Receivers: Easton Wolf, Waverly, 6-3, 180, sr.; Trent Valentine, Cambridge, 5-10, 160, sr.; Joey Edmonds, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-1, 190, sr. Linemen: Nolan Tebbe, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-3, 280, jr.; Jarrod Hufford, Newark Licking Valley, 6-6, 305, sr.; Keonte Holmes, Steubenville, 6-4, 260, sr.; Jack Gould, London, 6-0, 260, sr.; Hunter Tollison, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 295, sr.; Javon Lyons, St. Clairsville, 6-3, 270, jr. Kicker: Cameron Shirkey, Bloom-Carroll, 5-8, 145, jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Jalen Thornton, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-3, 245, sr.; Chris Fitzgerald, Youngstown East, 5-11, 270, jr.; Blake Kanorr, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 265, jr.; Joey Scaffidi, Marengo Highland, 6-5, 240, sr.; Jack DelGarbino, Girard, 6-2, 265, sr.; Calob Dalton, Carrollton, 6-4, 194, sr. Linebackers: Jacob Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-11, 225, sr.; Eric Stillion, New Concord John Glenn, 5-10, 180, sr.; Hasan Black, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 230, sr.; Bricker Thiel, London, 6-0, 220, sr.; Izaiah Cunningham, Cincinnati Taft, 6-2, 210, sr.; Lukas Mosora, Hubbard, 5-8, 190, sr.; Cameron Rogers, Perry, 6-2, 215, sr. Backs: Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 180, sr.; Casey Scroggins, Huron, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jared Schaefer, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jake Reid, Perry, 6-3, 175, sr.; Nick Woodyard, East Liverpool, 6-2, 165, sr. Punter: Brady Emerson, New Concord John Glenn, 5-9, 160, jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Justin McClelland, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 205, sr.; Cade Williams, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-2, 195, sr.; Drew Schiano, Perry, 5-10, 145, jr.; Luke Fennell, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-1, 180, sr. Running backs: Cory Kiner, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 5-9, 205, so.; Connor McLaughlin, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brennen Spiess, London, 6-3, 203, sr.; Michael Williams, Conneaut, 6-0, 185, sr.; Payton Shoemaker, Waverly, 5-9, 155, sr. Receivers: Alex Angle, Oberlin Firelands, 6-3, 175, so.; Nicholas Malito, Girard, 6-3, 170, jr. Linemen: Terrance Yeboah, Youngstown East, 6-2, 260, sr.; Kyle Jornigan, Youngstown Mooney, 6-5, 325, sr.; Chase Carpenter, Marengo Highland, 6-3, 190, sr.; Bryce Cooper, Perry, 6-0, 240, sr.; John Applebee, Conneaut, 6-1, 270, sr.; Mitch Seewer, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 230, sr. Kicker: Sampson Agostine, Perry, 6-0, 180, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Brennan Blain, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-2, 205, sr.; Thomas Myers, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-6, 225, sr.; C.J. Fleming, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Kevin McLeeson, Rocky River Lutheran West, 6-0, 180, sr.; O’Rell Williams, Akron Buchtel, 5-10, 220, sr. Linebackers: Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley, 5-9, 180, sr.; Colin Kozlowski, Newark Licking Valley, 5-11, 195, sr.; Erik Lulla, Steubenville, 6-0, 185, sr.; Noah Klubnik, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-7, 155, sr.; Zach Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 165, jr.; Eddie Fowler, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr. Backs: DeAnte Furry, Rocky River Lutheran West, 5-11, 170, sr.; Spencer Kane, Perry, 5-10, 170, sr.; Twon Hines, Dayton Northridge, 6-1, 190, sr.; JaQuan Odem, Hubbard, 5-8, 150, sr.; Josh Evans, Bloom-Carroll, 6-0, 175, jr. Punter: Adam Nemeth, Fairview Park Fairview, 6-1, 170, sr.; Turner Johnson, Salem, 5-11, 173, sr.

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Joel Lambiotte, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, 190, sr.; Blake Ruffner, Oberlin Firelands, 6-2, 200, sr.; Davion Daniels, Hubbard, 6-1, 175, sr. Running backs: Tyler West, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jacob Shackleford, LaGrange Keystone, 6-0, 180, jr.; Jamarcus Carroll, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-9, 200, jr.; Garret Proxmire, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-0, 180, jr.; Nate Place, Van Wert, 6-2, 185, sr.; Drew Engle, Lorain Clearview, 5-11, 190, sr. Receivers: Joseph Clifford, New Concord John Glenn, 6-0, 160, sr.; Dillon Steward, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-1, 170, sr. Linemen: Robbie Duncan, Bloom-Carroll, 6-4, 240, jr.; Matt Phillips, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 275, sr.; Reese Best, Hubbard, 6-1, 280, jr.; Zach Early, Perry, 6-5, 275, sr.; Henry Woofer, Chagrin Falls, 6-4, 285, sr.; Haeden Gump, Girard, 6-5, 250, jr. Kicker: Grayson Diener, Waverly, 6-2, 155, jr.

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Matthew Sullivan, Perry, 5-10, 185, jr.; Julian Colbert, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Andy Holmes, Caledonia River Valley, 6-1, 230, jr. Linebackers: Gavin Norris, LaGrange Keystone, 5-10, 175, jr.; David Renfte, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, sr.; Ian McClintock, Fairview Park Fairview, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jack Howey, Bellevue, 6-1, 195, jr.; Luke Fulton, Youngstown Mooney, 6-3, 225, sr.; Colton Weber, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-8, 180, jr. Backs: Kievaughn Sanks, Cincinnati Aiken, 5-8, 165, sr.; Ethan Hile, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 170, sr.; Adrian Brown, Struthers, 6-0, 160, jr.; Justin Heatherington, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Carter Ballweg, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 175, sr.; Griffin Laake, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 190, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Isaiah Alsip, Galion; Jayden Cornell, Kenton; Uriah Schwemley, Shelby; Ian Young, St. Marys Memorial; Morgan Mallory, Port Clinton; Nick Amstutz, Shelby; Mitch Seewar, St. Marys Memorial; Trevon Trammell, Bellville Clear Fork; Elias Middleton, Galion; Michael Chillemi, Bellville Clear Fork; Mitchell Pittman, Ontario; Trevor Rodriguez, Wauseon; Keegan Hammons, Van Wert; Alex Kuhl, Huron; Noah Creed, Ontario; Angel Granados, Napoleon; Joey Shema, Wauseon;

Omar Porter, Washington C.H. Washington, Gavin Hunt, Proctorville Fairland; Reilly Sowards, Proctorville Fairland; Zach Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs, Dalton Ford, Chillicothe Unioto; Riley Starnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Macayne Bock, Waverly; Bradlee Griffin, McArthur Vinton County; Zach Gibson, Williamsport Westfall; Gio Thomas, Washington C.H. Washington; Haydn’ Shanks, Waverly; Tylor Wolfe, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Lane Pullins, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Christian Vance, New Lexington; Cade Sibner, McArthur Vinton County; James Armstrong, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Christian Fetters, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jayden Hammond, Williamsport Westfall; Kieran Place, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Richard Burns, Washington C.H. Washington; Tim Diamond, Chillicothe Unioto; Chance Smith, Chillicothe Unioto; Cade Roberts, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Dakota Swepston, Waverly; Seth Burgess, New Lexington; Cole Adams, Pomeroy Meigs; Eric Anderson, Greenfield McClain;

Dimetrius Baylor, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Eli Berner, Springfield Northwestern; Nic Dorsey, Urbana; Robie Glass, Springfield Shawnee; Dylan Lemen, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Pierson Rogers, Cincinnati Wyoming; Calvin Dibert, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Jake Sargent, Dayton Oakwood; Chris’Seon Stringer, Cincinnati Taft; Ben Whitten, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan; Eli Cupp, Cincinnati Wyoming; Blake Jamison, Springfield Northwestern; Joe Oakes, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Luke Lundberg, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Andrew Hall, Dayton Northridge; Noah Harrison, Germantown Valley View; Ty Beam, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Nate Snyder, Springfield Northwestern; John-Mark Williams, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Demarco Bradley, Cincinnati Taft; Taveont Dennis, Springfield Northwestern; Charlie DiGennaro, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Ronnell Lackey, St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Max Niswonger, Urbana;

Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central; Trevor Fante, Wintersville Indian Creek; Ben Larson, New Concord John Glenn; Ashlin Bailey, Philo; Caden Dalton, Cadiz Harrison Central; Caden Harris, New Concord John Glenn; Hunter Sofka, Cambridge; Kaleb Brown, Steubenville; Chase Epsen, St. Clairsville; Ian Phillips, Steubenville; Gavin Thompson, New Concord John Glenn; Justice McCamick, St. Clairsville; Kwadre Williams, Steubenville; Logan Wilson, Wintersville Indian Creek; Calob Dalton, Carrollton; Braden Rostad, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Garrett Givens, Lisbon Beaver; Kyle Storer, Steubenville; Tyler Smarrella, Wintersville Indian Creek; Brock Luburgh, Duncan Falls Philo; Parker Zachrich, New Concord John Glenn; Aaron Phillip, Duncan Falls Philo; Logan Tuttle, Cambridge;

J.T. Keith, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Deo Samuel Pierre, Columbus East; Chase Whisner, Newark Licking Valley; Brody Matthews, Marengo Highland; Zaven Boland, Hebron Lakewood; Mack Marston, Utica; Robby Lowe, Utica; Connor Morgan, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Austin Messmore, Bloom-Carroll; Anthony Welsh, Bexley; Noah Hopkins, Newark Licking Valley; Garrett Myers, Utica; Tate Tobin, Marengo Highland; Zac Collins, Bloom-Carroll;

Marquan Herron, Youngstown East; Reese Best, Hubbard; Winford Dowdy Jr., Akron Buchtel; Evan Reinhart, Mogadore Field; Krys Riley-Richardson, Streetsboro; Kaleb Wright, Ravenna Southeast; Mychael Leno, Akron Buchtel; Andrew Sway, Streetsboro; Cheriff Jamison, Youngstown Mooney; Scott Campbell, Poland Seminary; Ethan Wright, Ravenna Southeast; Eric Shipsky, Poland Seminary; Ben Lahoski, Peninsula Woodridge; Delshawn Petroskey, Youngstown East; Luke Pipala, Youngstown Ursuline; Bradley Goodyear, Peninsula Woodridge; Anthony Fire, Youngstown Mooney;

Mick Lawrence, Chagrin Falls; Jacob Allen, Perry; Marvin Davies IV, Pepper Pike Orange; Henry Woofter, Chagrin Falls; Steven Connor, Perry; Bryce Cooper, Perry; Richie Picard, Conneaut; Dylan Naylor, LaGrange Keystone

DIVISION V

Coach of the Year: Brian Fox, Elyria Catholic

Offensive Player of the year: C.J. Charleston, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy

Defensive Player of the year: Brady Blattner, Byesville Meadowbrook

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Davis Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-5, 215, Sr.; Trent Salyers, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Jacob Plantz, Genoa, 6-3, 200, Sr.

Running Backs: Bryce Barasch, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Talyn Parker, Portsmouth, 5-11, 188, Jr.; C.J. Charleston, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Marquael Parks, Orrville, 5-8, 150, So.; Riley Huelskamp, Anna, 5-10, 175, Jr.;

Receivers: Dorrian Moultrie, Columbus Academy, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Austin Meier, Tontogany Otsego, 6-3, 179, Sr.; Cam Reynolds, Rossford, 6-4, 195, Sr.; Makya Matthews, Wheelersburg, 5-9, 175, Jr.

Linemen: Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 256, Sr.; Carter Miley, Marion Pleasant, 6-4, 285, Sr.; CJ Moore, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-0, 193, Sr.; Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 275, Sr.; CJ Johnson, Liberty Center, 6-1, 260, Sr.; Sam Hettich, Akron Manchester, 6-4, 222, Sr.

Kicker: Sam Massick, Columbus Academy, 5-9, 155, Jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Brayden Stark, Marion Pleasant, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Colton Clark, Richwood North Union, 6-0, 285, Sr.; Griffin Davies, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 250, Sr.; Damion Allison, Millbury Lake, 6-0, 255, Sr.; Shane Smith, West Salem Northwestern, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Max Evans, Middletown Madison, 6-2, 265, Sr.

Linebackers: Kaden Davis, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Evan Dahm, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Ethan Duncan, Ironton, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Brady Blattner, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Andrew Bench, Genoa, 6-5, 215, Sr.; Riley McCleary, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-11, 175, sr.

Backs: Austin Tutt, Camden Preble Shawnee, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Boston Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, 145, Jr.; Jack Griffin, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 165, Jr.; DeAngelo Bell, Warrensville Heights, 6-1, 165, So.; Austin Like, Liberty Center, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Jason Suppan, Orrville, 6-2, 180, Sr.

Punter: Asa Kempton, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 195, Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Caden Calhoun, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Parker Sherry, East Palestine, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Cameron Engrish, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Peyton Madison, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Brady Hess, Columbus Academy, 5-11, 170, So.

Running Backs: Patrick Blubaugh, Marion Pleasant, 5-8, 170, Jr.; Cole Porter, Bellaire, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Leighton Banjoff, Elyria Catholic, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Isaac Pettway, Wickliffe, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-8, 170, Jr.;

Receivers: Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg, 6-6, 180, Sr.; Charlie Henegar, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Charlie Cowart, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-3, 220, Sr.; Da’Montay Everett, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-5, 180, Sr.

Linemen: Will Lewis, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-3, 255, Sr.; Baylen Haywood, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 210, Sr.; John Evin, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-1, 237, Jr.; Armand DiPuccio, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Christian Harrell, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-3, 285, Sr.; Ron Stewart, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-1, 215, Sr.

Kicker: Nathan Hawks, Springfield Greenon, 6-0, 170, So.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Michael Cerer, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-5, 220, Sr.; Kasyn Schaffner, Archbold, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Anthony Czap, Canfield South Range, 5-10, 210, Jr.; Eric Geiser, Apple Creek Waynedale, 6-5, 205, Sr.; Alex Merwin, Wooster Triway, 5-9, 200, Jr.; Nathan Reichert, Lewistown Indian Lake, 6-4, 240, Jr.;

Linebackers: Julian Herman, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Trace Sechrest, Bellaire, 6-0, 205, Jr.;

Jack Kosar, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Stephen Ferguson III, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Clay Schulte, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Bryce Lowery, Marion Pleasant, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Ben Summers, Orrville, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Bayley Clutters, Oak Hill, 5-7, 205, Sr.

Backs: Wyatt Dillion, West Jefferson, 5-11, 176, Sr.; Jack Krebs, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Austin Aiello, Columbus Ready, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Punter: Anthony Padovano, Richwood North Union, 6-2, 185, Sr.

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Kent Wolford, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Mitchell Downs, Tontogany Otsego, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Cameron Blair, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-1, 185, So.; Gabe Tingle, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 165, Fr.

Running Backs: Timmy Ferguson, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Trevor Moran, Richwood North Union, 6-0, 185, So.; Gabe Jones, West Jefferson, 5-11, 160, Jr.; Jack Foley, Columbus Academy, 5-7, 145, Jr.; Jaden Rayford, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Justin Brown, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 158, Sr.

Receivers: Jayvion Williams, Warrensville Heights, 6-5, 180, Sr.; David Griffin, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 175, Jr.

Linemen: Dalyn McCree, Columbus Academy, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Deandre Pugh, Martins Ferry, 6-5, 310, Sr.; Branson Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 6-7, 290, Jr.; Kyle Oliver, Beachwood, 6-1, 240, Sr.; Dominic Perry, Columbiana Crestview, 6-2, 293, Sr.; Mitchell Young, Sullivan Black River, 5-11, 230, Sr.

Kicker: Keith Claxon, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, 175, sr.

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Jailen Breedlove, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Doug Byrne, Wickliffe, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Cole Roob, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 270, Sr.; Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Bryce Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-6, 215, sr.; Trevor Staggs, Portsmouth West, 6-2, 165, Sr.

Linebackers: Jesse Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4, 185, Jr.; Vincent Villella, Casstown Miami East, 5-8, 171, Sr.; Bryce McAfoose, Richmond Edison, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Dawann Gray, Beachwood, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Clayton Takacs, Orwell Grand Valley, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Chase Fortkamp, Wickliffe, 6-2, 195, So.

Backs: Ivan Percy, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-10, 185, Sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Tyler Davis, Wooster Triway; Tyler Stephens, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Dylan Wilson, Garrettsville Garfield; Tyler Dolak, Canfield South Range; Cain Duskey, Orrville; Burl Pumphrey, Orrville; Mitch Battiest, Crestwood; Hunter Foster, Akron Manchester; Logan Slutz, Navarre Fairless; Dylan Johnson, Canton Central Catholic; Austin Beck, Canton Central Catholic; Chris Hager, Crestwood; Walton Allie, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Jack Laney, Navarre Fairless;

Jordan Deem, Cleveland VASJ; Tyler Fisher, Wickliffe; Mason Shreve, Orwell Grand Valley; Sam Babbish, Beachwood; Devyn Byers, Warrensville Heights; Logan Newell, Orwell Grand Valley;

Harry Jackson, Millbury Lake; Nate Lewis, Genoa; C.J. Spradlin, Liberty Center; Joe Muetze, Millbury Lake; Cole Heffernan, Oak Harbor; Reid Buchman, Pemberville Eastwood; Brent Deyarmond, Rossford; Scott Mackiewicz, Millbury Lake; Daniel Novotney, Genoa; Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center; Orry Killam, Liberty Center; Cole Steele, Tontogany Otsego; Zach Mahl, Willard; Luke Walsh, Millbury Lake; Maguire Volkmar, Liberty Center; Tyler Safran, Millbury Lake; Hunter Wilkins, Oak Harbor; Sam Witt, Genoa;

Alex Bernard, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Nick Clevenger, Jamestown Greeneview; Clay Payton, Jamestown Greeneview; Cade Rice, Springfield Greenon; Brayden Sipple, Blanchester; Mason Whiteman, Middletown Madison; Riley Blankenship, Waynesville; Luke Downing, Springfield Greenon; Wil Eads, Cin. Summit Country Day; Braden Moore, Brookville; Caleb Bolen, Middletown Madison; Isaac Dodds, Anna; Connor Woodruff, Cin. Summit Country Day; Tanner Cromer, Cin. Reading; Marquan Curtis, Cin. Mariemont; Evan Hiestand, Versailles; Gabe Kilgore, Bethel Bethel-Tate; Cole Pelgen, Middletown Madison; Caleb Snyder, Casstown Miami East; Matthew Warden, Cin. Summit Country Day; Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester; Kamren Steward, Anna; Daniel Butterbaugh, Waynesville; Laurence Christian, Cin. Purcell Marian; Ethan Cummins, Lewistown Indian Lake; Hayden Sharritt, Brookville; Gabe VanSkaik, Cin. Reading;

Jaishan Norris, Columbus Ready; Justin Williams, West Jefferson; Hunter Braithwaite, West Jefferson; Sam Bumgarner, West Jefferson; Zach George, Johnstown-Northridge; Austin Weekley, Heath; Trevyn Feasel, Richwood North Union; Isaac Puckett, London Madison-Plains; Avery Wolfe, Marion Pleasant; Hayden Compton, Columbus Academy; Jake Reese, Johnstown-Northridge; Holden Atherton, Marion Pleasant; Stew Davis, Johnstown-Monroe; Alex Enders, Marion Pleasant; Cortez Hatem, Heath; Jake Lusk, Johnstown-Monroe; Alex Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek;

Brendan Obradovich, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Hunter McCort, Belmont Union Local; Brodie Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Connor Kunze, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Joey Hoepfner, Bellaire; Cody Waggoner, Richmond Edison; Cole LaRoche, Bellaire; Zach Prater, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Devon Norman, Byesville Meadowbrook; Cameron Woods, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Chase Minet, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Noah Love, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Logan Smith, Martins Ferry; Demetrius Evans, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Kaleb Waggoner, Richmond Edison

Colin Boehm, Portsmouth; Ty VanSickle, Bidwell River Valley; Brady Rowe, Ironton; Tristan Delong, Ironton Rock Hill; Carson Russ, Oak Hill; Gage Salyers, Ironton; Reid Carrico, Ironton; Logan Hankins, Ironton Rock Hill; Garrett Hurd, Portsmouth West; Kamren Harless, Chesapeake; Josh Berry, Portsmouth West; Jalen Miller, Wheelersburg; Seth Fossen, Ironton; Dakota Hess, Chesapeake; Brian Carey-Knipp, Portsmouth; Chase Stidham, Wheelersburg; Caden Harden, Oak Hill; Donnie Watters, Wellston; Kaleb Easley, Albany Alexander; Luke Lindamood, Minford; Evan Horsley, Wheelersburg; Connor Kimbrough, Albany Alexander; Austin Browning, Chesapeake; Matthew Risner, Minford; Bradey Chandler, Oak Hill

DIVISION VII

Coach of the Year: Ben Wilhelm, Edgerton

Offensive Player of the year: Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton

Defensive Player of the year: Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Sam Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Elliott Gilardi, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Running Backs: Dequan Owens-Johnson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, 202, Sr.; Dylan Rice, North Lewisburg Triad, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Conner Wright, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Carter Dosch, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jeb Grover, Lucas, 5-10, 193, Sr.

Receivers: Ethan Hartley, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, So.; Isaiah Bruce, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Jason Bartosik, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-3, 184, Jr.

Linemen: Aidan Coughlin, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Alex Coffman, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Isaiah Durant, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-5, 245, Jr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Riley Spangler, Leipsic, 6-4, 228, Jr.; Bruce Montgomery, Hamilton New Miami, 6-3, 295, Sr.;

Kicker: Michael Denning, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Mason Sullenbarger, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Peyten Stephens, Waterford, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Matt Applegate, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-3, 225, Sr.; T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Mitch Sanders, Newbury, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Elijah Yoder, East Canton, 5-9, 200, Sr.

Linebackers: Max Hoying, Fort Loramie, 5-10, 190, So.; Chaz Dickerson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 210, Jr.; Carter Dennis, Hannibal River, 5-10, 165, So.; Trent Wright, Toronto, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Backs: Mykah Eichie, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Matthew Shook, Ansonia, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Brett Baker, Grove City Christian, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Cody Paugh, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Cody Vacco, East Canton, 6-3, 180, Sr.

Punter: Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 190, Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Alex Price, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Collin Moore, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, So.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Running Backs: Mason Goers, Cardington, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Braden Belville, Waterford, 6-0, 205, Sr., Rashawn Alston, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Phillip Maiorca, Windham, 5-6, 140, Sr.

Receivers: Kolt Culbertson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-1, 160, Sr.; Travis Maag, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Cristiano Murphy, Greenwich South Central, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Carter Mescher, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Linemen: Brenden Saling, Caldwell, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Jordan Krucek, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Christian Gaul, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-2, 265, Jr.; Jeffrey Ray, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Calvin Harvey, Windham, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Kosta Dimos, East Canton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Kicker: Ryan Rose, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 145, Jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Garet Cramer, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-10, 275, So.; Dylan Wilson, Danville, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-4, 270, Sr.; Travis DuBois, Ashland Mapleton, 6-3, 200, Jr.

Linebackers: Andrew Rowland, Ansonia, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Zion Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, 5-6, 160, Sr.; Julian Cicchella, Newbury, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Tobin Schafer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyler Davis, Rittman, 5-7, 175, Sr.

Backs: Kyle Polack, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, Jr.; Max Alpert, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Eddie Nelson, Ashtabula St. John, 5-11, 160, Sr.

Punter: Collin McCrady, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-0, 180, Sr.

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks: Cameron Kittle, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Milan Square, Valley Christian, 6-5, 195, Sr.

Running Backs: Christian Lautenschleger, Grove City Christian, 6-0, 140, So.; Alec Smith, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-9, 180, Jr.; Brayden DiSanza, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Noah Parsons, Newbury, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Issac Hadley, Warren JFK, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Altwjaun Beck-Lindey, Valley Christian, 5-9, 195, Sr.;

Receivers: Antony Fragasse, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Tarik Cameron, Reigning Sports Academy, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Corbin Hazen, Danville, 6-1, 197, Sr.

Linemen: Tyler Householder, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-3, 240, Jr.; Ryan Bento, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Sam Hammers, Ashtabula St. John, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Ethan Whitt, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Gage Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-10, 230, Sr.; Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 185, Sr.

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Ethan Knapke, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Ryan Eldrod, Ashtabula St. John, 6-1, 290, Fr.; Joe Connors, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 225, Sr.

Linebackers: David Cumberledge, Asthabula St. John, 5-8, 175, Jr.; John Tropf, Newbury, 6-1, 205, So.; Bryce Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Adam Shadd, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Backs: Frank Fulton, Toronto, 6-1, 187, Jr.; George Pantelidis, Waterford, 6-1, 155, Sr.

Punter: Devyn Sink, Ansonia, 5-10, 185, Sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Jordan Trowers, Young. Valley Christian; Tyler Collins, Windham; Earl Hill, Warren JFK; Austin Sanders, Ashland Mapleton; Chase Saunders, Rittman; Logan Regal, Southington Chalker; Bryce Posten, Rittman; Terell Walker, Young. Valley Christian; Jeff Lovett, Windham; Cameron Hollobaugh, Warren JFK; Will Enyeart, Lowellville; Jimmy Harper, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Colton VanVoorhis, East Canton; Mason Angle, Windham; Sean Lengyel, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Gage Scurlock, Ashland Mapleton; Sevi Garza, Rittman; Terry Lockett, Ashtabula St. John; Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John; Richie Allison, Cuyahoga Heights; Ryan Selig, Cuyahoga Heights;

Cole Seslar, Antwerp; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk; Ivan Berry, Arlington; Rylan Wallace, Lucas; Luke Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Dominic Ruffing, Monroeville; Kade Collins, Plymouth; Jake Griffin, Norwalk St. Paul; Andrew Smith, McComb; Zeb George, Pandora-Gilboa; Tyler Hartman, Edgerton; Davis Hedrick, Norwalk St. Paul; Alec Scott, Lucas; Cole Zender, Sycamore Mohawk; Brody Degryse, Edgerton; Kaiden Thomas, Lucas; Ethan Clum, Crestline; Donovan Bickelhaupt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon;

Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview; Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic; Clayton Flegal, Edgerton; Gavin Starcher, Norwalk St. Paul; Logan Niswander, Lucas; Alec Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale;

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley; David Cunningham, Hamilton New Miami; Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley; Luke Roby, Degraff Riverside; Jon Surman, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Austin Bruner, New Madison Tri-Village; Hunter Muir, Ansonia; Brandon Pollock, Cedarville; Caleb Harding, Cedarville; Grant Imwalle, Fort Loramie; Jonathan McGill, Riverside; Ross Shook, Ansonia; C.J. Billing, Fort Loramie; Collin Detrick, Fort Loramie; Dalton Garrett, Hamilton New Miami; R.J. McGowen, Riverside; Johnny Edwards, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Seth Henderson, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Joseph Lusby, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Dylan Spivey, Hamilton New Miami; Drew Barhorst, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Derek Eyer, New Madison Tri-Village; Hayden Lee, Cedarville; Mark Seger, Fort Loramie;

Dalton David, Danville; Zane Mirgon, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Krishan Gore, Reigning Sports Academy; Chris Greenwalt, Danville; Josh Patterson, Morral Ridgedale; Lukas Hamilton, Grove City Christian; Nick McAvoy, Cardington; Brandon Steckel, Cardington; Dajon Kelly, Reigning Sports Academy; Daniel Turner, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Alex Holt, Danville; Luke Maynard, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Koen Gronbach, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Khelin Jackson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Cory McCall, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Elijah Rogers, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Trenton Vernon, Danville;

Derk Hutchison, Malvern; Adam Moser, Malvern; Drew Ivey, Caldwell; Michael Johnson, Hannibal River; Jerrod Willoughby, Strasburg-Franklin; Reece Blanchard, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Nick Losco, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Zach Stackhouse, Toronto; Heath Rosen, Hannibal River; Dylan Mowery, Malvern; Paul Buss, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Logan Ueltschy, Strasburg-Franklin; Dalton Proctor, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Isaac Miller, Toronto; Cordell Tingler, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Sam Earl, Malvern; Anthony Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Joey Schaar, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Dalton Wheeler, Caldwell; Tristan Thomas, Toronto; Ryan Dick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Marcus Browning, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Matt Lang, New Matamoras Frontier; Kenneth Martin, Malvern;

Zane Heiss, Waterford; Chad Morris, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Colin Jackson, Waterford; Logan Drummer, Racine Southern; Trey McNickle, Racine Southern; Blayton Cox, Corning Miller; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, Jack Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Blake Newland, Reedsville Eastern; Kyle Northup, Crown City South Gallia; Caleb Derifield, Franklin Furnace Green; Ian Joyce, Glouster Trimble; Lonnie Smith, Franklin Furnance Green; Blaise Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Keifer Wilson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley

NOTE: Only Division IV, Division V and Division VII teams are listed online because those are the three divisions represented by teams from the Ohio Valley Publishing area.