Rio Elementary homerooms set


The Rio Grande Elementary Homeroom assignments for 2021-22 school year are:

Mrs. Corvin, Kindergarten:

Pryce Alvaro, Anastasia Atwood, Liam Blache, Annie Burdell, Curtis Cox, Brax Davis, Kyeli Dennison, Ellason Forgey, Marli Goff, Alarick Higgenbotham, Shaylynn Hunt, Austin Jackson, Levi Johnson, Braxton McClasky, Jeb McPherson, Julian Naquin, Brantley Simms, Jaycen Stanford, Kaison Stanford, Lauren Wooldridge, Zane Young.

Mrs. Mayes, Kindergarten:

Haven Alvaro, Parker Alvaro, Colin Blache, Landon Browning, Jocelyn Call, Michael Casey, Mark Cox, Scout Easter, Ellis Fellure, Olive Hager, Braydon Hunt, Holly Hunter, Charlie Kay, Timberlyn McGuire, Cash Sayre, Gabe Stump, Londyn Toler, Hudson Vollborn, Jacob White, Charlotte Whitt.

Mrs. Foster, 1st Grade:

Ellie Booth, Greer Burns, Willow Farley, Jayce Finney, Cheyenne Fraley, Vahrenaei Haught, Tyson Jarrell, Abraham Jones, Scarlett Jones, Audree Pedrick, Brasen Scarberry, Liam Webb, Lily Yankey.

Mrs. Kimes, 1st Grade:

Bo Davis, Teigan Eddy, Talitha Elkins, Gabriel Jones, Raylin Marcum, Marley McCoy, Lucy Randles, Ben Reese, Ava Shealey, Ryder Sheets, Kade Stewart, Sofia Walker, Mason Williams.

Mrs. Fortner, 2nd Grade:

Adabelle Alexander, Aiden Atwood, Ava Bullion, Claire Cochran, Eli Delong, Autumn Drummond, Catherine Ferrell, Cooper Forman, Dakota Garber, Zah’klia Harrell, Braylee Harris, Meghan Hughes, Mila Hunter, Samuel Kimes, Alyssa LeCrone, Gabe Lyons, Giuliana McGraw, Kate Reese, Eden Schenk, Harper Smith, James Snapp, Camden Sparling, Colton Vollborn.

Mrs. Nunn, 2nd Grade:

Bryar Bainter, Bennett Beaver, Jace Bull, Zander Curnutte, McKenzie Davies, Tucker Denney, Alexander Feeman, Everly Hager, Aleah Jones, Myleila Keefer, Aden Lindsay, Xayden Marshall, Joey McDonald, Chloe McKinney, Owen Morris, Macey Roberts, Molly Roberts, Rylee Shealey, Tate Stephens, Chris Swingle, Samuel Wood-Wilson.

Mrs. Burdell, 3rd Grade:

Suzy Anthony, Sawyer Atkinson, Shaylah Barcus, Tyson Barry, Bryce Bickle, Matt Bozkir, Bowen Brown, Jackson Call, Jaxon Eblin, Kolton Hartshorn, Aubrey Harrison, Isabella Johnson, Kaylynn Mabe, Anna McGuire, Cooper Randles, Ezekial Smith, Brantley Wells, Rylan Williams.

Mrs. Steinbeck, 3rd Grade:

Logan Boggs, Celine Bozkir, Brenna Cochran, Jaelynn Frazier, Braydon Garnes, Cooper Harris, Bailey Howard, Brian Jackson, Shawnee Jones, Ella Myers, Collin Roe, Evy Russell, Hannah Schenk, Sadie Sola, Achilles Wells, Briar Wells, Brody Wells, Maxxis Whitt, Eli Wilson, Jordyn Young.

Ms. Maynard, 4th Grade:

Alisiana Brown, Jacob Brown, Alie Curtis, Jaslyn Finney, Abel Fraley, Elliana Fridel, Romeo Hill, Rilynn Holley, Lillian Iliff, Kobe James, Abbegal Koebel, Christina Lucas, Travis McKinney, Colton Nida, Elizabeth Nussbaum, Zoee Phelps, Ella Phillips, Nolan Phillips, Maria Roberts, Drevyn Ward.

Mrs. Randles, 4th Grade:

Xander Baird, Grady Burns, Brenden Fortner, Brenner Greenlee, Juliana Hunt, Landon Jones, Katelyn Kay, Connor Maynard, Drake Mayo, Abigail Merry, Dylan Shockey, Trayden Siders, Hadley Smith, Aila Stewart, Raylee Swingle, Mersaidizs Trout, Aden Whitwood, Owen Wooldridge, Jasper Yankey.

Mrs. Kay, 5th Grade:

Benjamin Anthony, Ean Atkinson, Aspen Barnes, Harmony Brodie, Emmaleigh Cook, Blake Davis, Logan Davis, Cloie Drummond, Gabriel Farmer, Atticus Haney, Landen Johnson, Avery Mayes, Skylar Maynard, Gabriella McGraw, Jackson McGuire, Addison Nussbaum, Madelyn Oates, Gavin Phoenix, Trevor Stapleton, Mallory Wagner, Reece Watson, Aiden Wilson.

Mrs. Lanham, 5th Grade:

Blake Beaver, Lyla Black, Owen Canaday, Tyler Canaday, Teagan Conway, Katie Bell Corvin, Kyran Daniels, Kendall Eddy, Jesse Ford, Isabella Foster, Ben Garrett, Camden Harrison, Ryan Maynard, Jenson McPherson, Haley Metzger, McKinsey Mitchell, Kennadie Phoenix, Sadie Randles, Nicholas Smith, Xander Whitt, Avalynn Wolf.