Rio Grande Elementary Honor Roll


Mrs. Julie Bays, principal of Rio Grande Elementary, announces the A and A/B Honor Rolls for the end of the 2020-21 school year.

1st Grade – Homeroom #111 – Mrs. Foster:

All A’s: Adabelle Alexander, Ava Bullion, Claire Cochran, Everly Hager, Chloe McKinney, Macey Roberts, Molly Roberts, Eden Schenk.

A/B’s: Tucker Denney, Dakota Garber, Alyssa LeCrone, Xayden Marshall, Colton Vollborn.

1st Grade – Homeroom #113 – Mrs.Kimes:

All A’s: Bryar Bainter, Bennett Beaver, Jace Bull, Zander Curnutte, Eli Delong, Braylee Harris, Mila Hunter, Samuel Kimes, Giulianna McGraw, Kate Reese, Rylee Shealey, Harper Smith, Camden Sparling, Tate Stephens, Christopher Swingle.

A/B’s: McKenzie Davies, Samuel Wood-Wilson.

2nd Grade – Homeroom #107 – Mrs. Fortner:

All A’s: Celine Bozkir, Bowen Brown, Brenna Cochran, Cooper Harris, Cooper Randles, Bella Johnson, Shawnee Jones, Collin Roe, Hannah Schenk, Briar Wells, Brody Wells.

A/B’s: Adell (Suzy) Anthony, Logan Boggs, Jackson Call, Bailey Howard, Kaylynn Mabe, Evangeline Russell.

2nd Grade – Homeroom # 109 – Mrs. Nunn:

All A’s: Sawyer Atkinson, Bryce Bickle, Matt Bozkir, Sophie Ehman, Aubrey Harrison, Brian Jackson, Anna McGuire, Ella Myers, Sadie Sola, Maxxis Whitt, Rylan Williams.

A/B’s: Braydon Garnes, Olivia Murray, Eli Wilson, Jordyn Young.

3rd Grade – Homeroom #202 – Mrs. Stephens:

All A’s: Xander Baird, Allisana Brown, Jazlyn Finney, Abel Fraley, Elliana Fridel, Juliana Hunt, Colton Jones, Kately Kay, Abbegale Koebel, Ella Phillips, Nolan Phillips, Maria Roberts, Dylan Shockey, Aila Stewart, Raylee Swingle, Drevyn Ward, Jasper Yankey.

A/B’s: Jacob Brown, Landon Jones, Travis McKinney.

3rd Grade – Homeroom #204 – Mrs. Burdell:

All A’s: Grady Burns, Allie Curtis, Easton Ehman, Brenden Fortner, Romeo Hill, Lillian Iliff, Connor Maynard, Abigail Merry , Hadley Smith, Owen Wooldridge.

A/B’s: Brenner Greenlee, Christina Lucas, Drake Mayo, Zoee Phelps, Aden Whitwood.

4th Grade – Homeroom #206 – Miss Simmons:

All A’s: Blake Beaver, Kryan Daniels, Blake Davis, Camden Harrison, Avery Mayes, Haley Metzger.

A/B’s: Benjamin Garrett, Atticus Haney, Jackson McGuire, Jenson McPherson, McKinsey Mitchell, Tyler Stephens.

4th Grade – Homeroom #208 – Mrs. Randles:

All A’s: Ean Atkinson, Aspen Barnes, Katelyn Corvin, Logan Davis, Gabriella McGraw.

A/B’s: Owen Canaday, Tyler Canaday, Teagan Conway, Cloie Drummond, Kendall Eddy, Landen Johnson, Madelyn Oates, Sadie Randles, Xander Whitt.

5th Grade – Homeroom #207 – Mrs. Kay:

All A’s: Makenzie Bickle, Jeremiah Childers, Anna Ferguson, AJ Holley, Reese Hunter, Kennedi Jones, Carson Matney, Alexander Toler, Shaelyn Young.

A/B’s: Izzy Blache, Ryeleigh Crossen, Colton Jones, Izzy Smith.

5th Grade – Homeroom #209 – Mrs. Lanham:

All A’s: Lily Davis, Myles Foster, Tripp Sola.

A/B’s: Cooper Denney, Reggan Eubanks, Wesley Henry, David Howell, Kainen Qualls, Ben Rose, Sean Thacker, Gracey Walker.