Green Elementary Honor Roll


Green Elementary Principal Mr. Corey A. Luce, announces the Honor Roll for the 2020-21 school year:

First Grade

All A’s: Presley Angel, Eloise Beaver, Quinten Bland, Marshall Burnett, Brant Caldwell, Owen Carpenter, Coen Cox, Weston Cremeans, Tonya Forester, Jane Graham, Miranda Grim, Owen Hemby, Annabell Holt, Harper Houck, Oakley Johnson, Brycen Kemper, Jonathan Mathis, Kaybree Mooney, Madison Myers, Sophia Newell, Deeya Patel, Gracie Saunders, Harper Saunders, Madelyn Shaw, Connor Utt, Graham Walker, Avery Whaley, Allyonna Wolford, Kynlee Young.

A/B: Rylynn Campbell, D’Andre Bailey, Isabella Caldwell, Liam Kingery, Wyatt Miller, Gunner O’Dell, Sophia Saunders, Luke Wamsley, Reagan Waugh, Kintlee Wolford.

Second Grade

All A’s: Kyndal Bartrum, Isabella Batten, Davis Burns, Adryelle Clagg, Olivia Eutsler, Jasmine Forester, Kaden Frazier, Aariah Kim, Candyce Lewis, Maddilyn Lucas, Ethan McCarley, Kennedy Meeks, Macelyn Meredith, Henry Miller, Tyler Mossburg, Dhinan Rajan, Mason Roush, Briggs Smith, TJ Stover, Scarlette Stroop, Raelynn Traylor.

A/B: Alexis Caldwell, Bryson DeVault, Andrew Dittenhofer, Reid Martin, Savannah Mills, Boone Morgan, Ryleigh Saunders, Maxwell Sears, Cole Washington.

Third Grade

All A’s: James Baughman, Wesley Bodimer, Razann Elbabour, Kaylin Fisher, Owen, Frazier, Avery Krajnak, Tynley Lanier, Rachel Lawhon, Braxton Massie, Riggs Miller, Gavyn Mooney, Kyson Mooney, MaKenna Rayburn, Victoria Roach – Fisher, Jaxsen Roettker, Bowen Saunders, Avery Schuldt, Clark Shoecraft, Camryn Smith, Markyce Still, Easton Wolford.

A/B: Harley Call, Logan Grube, Ellie Kingery, Abigail Long, Timothy Long, Jozlyen McLaughlin, Mason Mink, Vivienne Montgomery, Izabella Perry, Adalyn Quimby, Lynsey Rose.

Fourth Grade

All A’s: Hayden Anderson, Jesse Arnold, Suditi Chandra, Azey Clagg, Gabby Donaldson, Gage Duncan, Aftyn Graham, Anthony Merola, Colton Mills, Jayden Myers, Devu Rajan, Rylee Saunders, Omi Walker, Taylor Wilcoxon.

A/B: Casey Blair, Bailey Cline, Andrew Curry, Mollie Dingus, Lane Fallon, Carson Harris, Cora Hines, Hannah Houck, Braiden Mitchell, Jorja Morgan, CayLee O’Dell, Conner Rocchi, Miguel Ruiz Mendoza, Coraline Stroop, Aiden Traylor.

Fifth Grade

All A’s: Danika Collins, Case Cox, Blake Cremeans, Raegan Cremeans, Evan Hoffer, Jaelyn Kemper, Lila Ritchie, Bella Roe, Savannah Schuldt, Rilynn Walters, Kathryn Ward, Brodey Weaver.

A/B: Paiten Arnold, Nick Barnes, Aaron Booher, Abby Chafin, Rylee Clary, Carter Martin, Audrey McKinniss, Rahil Patel, Samantha Salisbury, Samantha Saunders, Ely Sizemore, Leighanna Williams.