RVHS releases honor rolls


River Valley High School recently released its honors rolls for the 4th quarter, second semester and year.

4th Quarter Honor Roll

Freshman – Kyndall Beaver, Hannah Bias, Colton Bradley, McKenna Burns, Rebecca Cadle, Mark Calhoun, Ryan Carter, Elizabeth Clark, Kenlee Cole, Molli Cooper, Karlee Cox, Ally Denny, Andrew Dodrill, Marijane Evans, Caiden Fulks, Kyler Gallion, Kayden Gibbs, Ava Green, Joyce Hafer, Chance Hall, Mallory Hamilton, Linea Hancock, Alexandria Harden, Jameson Harmon, Emma Hash, Katelyn Hatfield, Baylee Helms, Abbigail Hollanbaugh, Hailey Johnson, Lydia Jones, Trenten Jones, Kylee Kemper, Emilee Lambert, Clayton Leonard, Chloe Litchfield, Cory Litchfield, Tanner McGuire, Alexis Nolan, Aleigha Pennington, Lane Petrie, Lilyann Phillips, Lindia Phoenix, Aubrey Pollock, Morgan Sager, Luke Santos, Jolynne Sedeyn, Ashtin Shriver, Abigail Siciliano, John Siciliano, Austyn Smith, Riley Spaun, Brooklyn Spencer, Isaiah Staten, Kaylee Stumbo, Ryan Swick, Braden Swisher, Brianna Tracewell, Emma Truance, Samantha Walter, Aydan Wells, Taylor Whealdon, Brianna Wilkes, Emerald Wray, Braden Young

Sophomores –Kade Alderman, Hannah Allison, Carmin Barcus, Owen Barrett, Karina Barry, Riley Bradley, Michael Brown, Jayla Chick, Haley Clark, Caunnor Clay, Spencer Coldwell, Gabrielle Cooper, Emleigh Edwards, Jace Elliott, Colt Engle, Garrett Facemire, Carmen Gillenwater, Adam Green, Madison Hall, Jacquelyn Harrison, Reid Haynes, Allison Hess, Taylor Hopkins, Waylon Husk-Adkins, Hailey Jackson, Hannah Johnson, Jackson Justice, Kaylieona Kemper, Brandy Lambert, Jance Lambert, Emma Lucas, Josh McCoy, Shayla Mullins, Kaylee Norman, Caleb Owens, Emily Reynolds, Zaira Rhodes, Ruth Rickett, Dezirae Robinson, Madie Rose, Dawson Saunders, Dakota Scarberry, Cadence Shockey, Jena Shriver, Aubra Smith, Carl Stumbo, Mackenzie Taylor, Kaden Thornton, Skylan Wray, Paige Wright.

Juniors – Allison Arrowood, Morrisa Barcus, Aislynn Bostic, Brianna Bradbury, Jolene Braden, Haley Brammer, Koolin Burnett, Nathan Cadle, Brooklin Clonch, Haleigh Conant, Eldeena Crites-McGeorge, Landen Dodrill, Levi Dodrill, Austin Donohue, Javan Gardner, Sophia Gee, Shaelyn Huffman, Skyla Jones, Jaylyn Lee, Cheyenne Louden, Braden McGuire, Dalton McGuire, Kate Nutter, Kelsey Price, Mason Rhodes, Leah Roberts, Preston Runyon, John Santos, Ethan Schultz, Brooklyn Sizemore, Ian Swisher, Zoe Taylor, Lauren Twyman, Bray Wilson, Matthew Witt, Riley Wooldridge, Cody Wooten, Nathan Young.

Seniors – Lindsey Abbott, Jasper Adams, Chase Barber, Isaac Barrett, Seth Bowmen, Jaden Bradley, Adrienne Burd, Brier Campbell, Erica Carpenter, Michael Cicoff, Kristen Clark, Blaine Cline, Evan Davison, Alexander Euton, Dylan Fulks, Abigail Fitzwater, Ethan Gilbert, Isiah Harkins, Alexis Hogan, Joel Horner, Taylor Huck, Jaylyn Hunt, Hannah Jacks, Piper Johnson, Kelsey Jones, Jordan Lambert, Regina Maynard, Kayla Miller, Zoe Milliron, Kylie Moore, Liberty North, Jayden Patterson, Rebecca Pearce, Emmary Phoenix, Sierra Phoenix, Mikenzi Pope, Macy Purkey, Alison Roush, Sydnee Runyon, Keyanna Shortridge, Sierra Somerville, Megan Spencer, Malerie Stanley, Brianna Taylor, Alexis Thomas, Starr VanFossen, Gracee Wamsley, Ryan Weber, Bailey Wray, Bailey Young.

Second Semester Honor Roll

Freshman – Kyndall Beaver, Hannah Bias, Colton Bradley, McKenna Burns, Rebecca Cadle, Mark Calhoun, Elizabeth Clark, Kenlee Cole, Molli Cooper, Ally Denny, Andrew Dodrill, Marijane Evans, Caiden Fulks, Kayden Gibbs, Ava Green, Joyce Hafer, Chance Hall, Linea Hancock, Alexandria Harden, Emma Hash, Katelyn Hatfield, Baylee Helms, Abbigail Hollanbaugh, Hailey Johnson, Lydia Jones, Kylee Kemper, Emilee Lambert, Clayton Leonard, Chloe Litchfield, Cory Litchfield, Alexis McCarty, Tanner McGuire, Alexis Nolan, Aleigha Pennington, Lane Petrie, Lilyann Phillips, Lindia Phoenix, Aubrey Pollock, Morgan Sager, Luke Santos, Jolynne Sedeyn, Ashtin Shriver, Abigail Siciliano, John Siciliano, Austyn Smith, Riley Spaun, Brooklyn Spencer, Isaiah Staten, Kaylee Stumbo, Ryan Swick, Braden Swisher, Emma Truance, Samantha Walter, Taylor Whealdon, Brianna Wilkes, Emerald Wray, Braden Young

Sophomores –Kade Alderman, Hannah Allison, Carmin Barcus, Owen Barrett, Karina Barry, Riley Bradley, Michael Brown, Jayla Chick, Haley Clark, Caunnor Clay, Spencer Coldwell, Gabrielle Cooper, Emleigh Edwards, Jace Elliott, Colt Engle, Garrett Facemire, Madison Hall, Jacquelyn Harrison, Reid Haynes, Allison Hess, Taylor Hopkins, Waylon Husk-Adkins, Hannah Johnson, Jackson Justice, Kaylieona Kemper, Brandy Lambert, Jance Lambert, Emma Lucas, Josh McCoy, Shayla Mullins, Kaylee Norman, Caleb Owens, Emily Reynolds, Zaira Rhodes, Ruth Rickett, Dezirae Robinson, Madie Rose, Dawson Saunders, Dakota Scarberry, Cadence Shockey, Jena Shriver, Aubra Smith, Carl Stumbo, Mackenzie Taylor, Kaden Thornton, Skylan Wray.

Juniors – Allison Arrowood, Morrisa Barcus, Aislynn Bostic, Jolene Braden, Haley Brammer, Koolen Burnett, Nathaniel Cadle, Brooklin Clonch, Haleigh Conant, Landen Dodrill, Levi Dodrill, Austin Donohue, Javan Gardner, Sophia Gee, Shaelyn Huffman, Skyla Jones, Jaylyn Lee, Cheyenne Louden, Braden McGuire, Kate Nutter, Kelsey Price, Mason Rhodes, Leah Roberts, Preston Runyon, John Santos, Ethan Schultz, Brooklyn Sizemore, Ian Swisher, Zoe Taylor, Lauren Twyman, Bray Wilson, Matthew Witt, Riley Wooldridge, Cody Wooten, Nathan Young.

Seniors – Lindsey Abbott, Jasper Adams, Chase Barber, Isaac Barrett, Seth Bowmen, Jaden Bradley, Adrienne Burd, Brier Campbell, Erica Carpenter, Michael Cicoff, Kristen Clark, Blaine Cline, Alexander Euton, Abigail Fitzwater, Dylan Fulks, Ethan Gilbert, Isiah Harkins, Alexis Hogan, Joel Horner, Taylor Huck, Jaylyn Hunt, Hannah Jacks, Piper Johnson, Kelsey Jones, Jordan Lambert, Regina Maynard, Zoe Milliron, Kylie Moore, Liberty North, Jayden Patterson, Rebecca Pearce, Emmary Phoenix, Sierra Phoenix, Mikenzi Pope, Macy Purky, Alison Roush, Sydnee Runyon, Keyana Shortridge, Sierra Somerville, Megan Spencer, Malerie Stanley, Brianna Taylor, Alexis Thomas, Starr VanFossen, Gracee Wamsley, Bailey Wray, Bailey Young

Year Honor Roll

Freshman – Kyndall Beaver, Hannah Bias, Colton Bradley, Rebecca Cadle, Kenlee Cole, Ally Denny, Andrew Dodrill, Kayden Gibbs, Ava Green, Joyce Hafer, Linea Hancock, Alexandria Harden, Emma Hash, Katelyn Hatfield, Baylee Helms, Abbigail Hollanbaugh, Hailey Johnson, Lydia Jones, Kylee Kemper, Emilee Lambert, Clayton Leonard, Chloe Litchfield, Cory Litchfield, Alexis Nolan, Aleigha Pennington, Lane Petrie, Lilyann Phillips, Aubrey Pollock, Morgan Sager, Luke Santos, Jolynne Sedeyn, Ashtin Shriver, Abigail Siciliano, Riley Spaun, Brooklyn Spencer, Isaiah Staten, Kaylee Stumbo, Ryan Swick, Braden Swisher, Emma Truance, Samantha Walter, Emerald Wray, Braden Young

Sophomores –Kade Alderman, Carmin Barcus, Owen Barrett, Karina Barry, Riley Bradley, Jayla Chick, Haley Clark, Caunnor Clay, Spencer Coldwell, Gabrielle Cooper, Emleigh Edwards, Jace Elliott, Colt Engle, Madison Hall, Jacquelyn Harrison, Reid Haynes, Allison Hess, Taylor Hopkins, Hannah Johnson, Jackson Justice, Kaylieona Kemper, Brandy Lambert, Jance Lambert, Emma Lucas, Josh McCoy, Shayla Mullins, Caleb Owens, Emily Reynolds, Zaira Rhodes, Ruth Rickett, Dezirae Robinson, Dawson Saunders, Dakota Scarberry, Cadence Shockey, Jena Shriver, Aubra Smith, Carl Stumbo, Kaden Thornton, Skylan Wray.

Juniors – Allison Arrowood, Morrisa Barcus, Aislynn Bostic, Jolene Braden, Haley Brammer, Brooklin Clonch, Haleigh Conant, Landen Dodrill, Levi Dodrill, Austin Donohue, Javan Gardner, Shaelyn Huffman, Jaylyn Lee, Cheyenne Louden, Braden McGuire, Kate Nutter, Kelsey Price, Mason Rhodes, Leah Roberts, John Santos, Ethan Schultz, Brooklyn Sizemore, Ian Swisher, Lauren Twyman, Riley Wooldridge, Cody Wooten, Nathan Young.

Seniors – Lindsey Abbott, Chase Barber, Isaac Barrett, Seth Bowmen, Jaden Bradley, Erica Carpenter, Michael Cicoff, Kristen Clark, Alexander Euton, Dylan Fulks, Ethan Gilbert, Alexis Hogan, Taylor Huck, Hannah Jacks, Kelsey Jones, Jordan Lambert, Zoe Milliron, Liberty North, Jayden Patterson, Rebecca Pearce, Emmary Phoenix, Sierra Phoenix, Mikenzi Pope, Sydnee Runyon, Megan Spencer, Malerie Stanley, Starr VanFossen, Gracee Wamsley.