Rio Grande Elementary Honor Roll


Mrs. Julie Bays, principal of Rio Grande Elementary, announces the A & A/B Honor Roll for the end of the 2019-20 school year as follows:

First Grade – Homeroom #111 – Mrs. Foster: All A’s: Adell Anthony, Bryce Bickle, Matt Bozkir, Bowen Brown, Brenna Cochran, Braydon Garnes, Cooper Tee Harris, Ella Myers, Collin Roe, Evangeline Russell, Lila Sigur, Sadie Sola, Camellia Starr, Brantley Wells.

A/B’s: Bailey Howard, Olivia Murray, Hannah Schenk, Elijah Wood-Wilson, Jordyn Young.

First Grade – Homeroom #113 – Mrs.Kimes: All A’s: Sawyer Atkinson, Logan Boggs, Celine Bozkir, Jackson Call, Virginia Double, Sophia Ehman, Gracie Holland, David Brian Jackson, Isabella Johnson, Shawnee Jones, Garry Owen Maines, Anna McGuire, Cooper Randles, Ryleigh Saunders, Brody Wells, Rylan Williams.

A/B’s: Tyson Barry, Jaelynn Frazier, Aubrey Harrison, Andrea Kaylynn Mabe, Achilles Wells, Briar Wells, Maxxis Whitt.

Second Grade – Homeroom #107 – Mrs. Fortner: All A’s: Xander Baird, Allisiana Brown, Jacob Brown, Grady Burns, Claire Dixon, Jazlyn Finney, Brenden Fortner, Brenner Greenlee, Raylee Hentrich, Juliana Hunt, Lillian Iliff, Katelyn Kay, Christina Lucas, Connor Maynard, Dylan Shockey, Aden Whitwood, Owen Wooldridge, Jasper Yankey.

A/B’s: Rilynn Holley, Ryan Russell, Aila Stewart, Mersaidizs Trout.

Second Grade – Homeroom # 109 – Mrs. Nunn: All A’s: Aryanna Clark, Easton Ehman, Abel Fraley, Elliana Fridel, Romeo Hill, Travis McKinney, Abigail Merry, Colton Nida, Elizabeth Nussbaum, Ella Phillips, Nolan Phillips, Maria Roberts, Hadley Smith, Markyce Still, Drevyn Ward.

A/B’s: Allie Curtis, Kobe James, Landon Jones, Zoee Phelps, Gage Russell, Trayden Siders, Shyanna Stacey.

Third Grade – Homeroom #202 – Mrs. Stephens: All A’s: Blake Beaver, Owen Canaday, Tyler Canaday, Emmaleigh Cook, Katie Belle Corvin, Kyran Daniels, Blake Davis, Kendall Eddy, Aftyn Graham, Arthur Huntley, Avery Mayes, Gabriella McGraw, McKinsey Mitchell, Tyler Stephens.

A/B’s: Gabriel Farmer, Isabella Foster, Camden Harrison, Trystan Lester, Ryan Maynard, Jenson McPherson, Kendall Sigur, Piper Yarger.

Third Grade – Homeroom #204 – Mrs. Burdell: All A’s: Aspen Barnes, Logan Davis, Cloie Drummond, Atticus Haney, Haley Metzger, Addison Nussbaum, Sadie Randles.

A/B’s: Fatima Alrawashdih, Tegan Conway, Jesse Ford, Benjamin Garrett, Landen Johnson, Jackson McGuire, Kennadie Phoenix, Nicholas Smith, Reece Watson, Xander Whitt, Aiden Wilson.

Fourth Grade – Homeroom #206 – Miss Simmons: All A’s: Jeremiah Childers, Kamiyah Oglesby, Gavin Phoenix, Alexander Toler.

A/B’s: Isabella Blache, Ryeleigh Crossen, Reggan Eubanks, David Howell, Colton Jones, Kennedi Jones, Andrew (AJ) Marazon, Casey Rupert, Teddy Salyers, Gracelyn Walker.

Fourth Grade – Homeroom #208 – Mrs. McAllister (Wise): All A’s: Lily Davis, Anthony (Tripp) Sola, Sean Thacker.

A/B’s: William (Cooper) Denney, Anna Ferguson, Myles Foster, Ryann Garber, Dalton Gilbert, Justin Hughes, Kathryn Huntley, Carson Matney, Kainen Qualls, Benjamin Rose, Isabella Smith, Marcus Vance, Bryceton Vollborn, Shaelyn Young.

Fifth Grade – Homeroom #207 – Mrs. Kay: All A’s: Joshua Blakeman, Sophia Harris, Jason Hughes, Megin Little, Nolan Mitchell, Avery Moore, Mallory Petro.

A/B’s: Landon Barry, Brooklynn Darst, Brennen Dunlap, Gabriel Hammons, Noah Isaacs, Kenjian Jones, Bryant Justus, Jonathan (Nate) Marazon, Madison Miller, Trevyn Siders, Chloe Tagg.

Fifth Grade – Homeroom #209 – Mrs. Lanham: All A’s: Madison Brown, Keegan Delong, Aydin Euton, Isabella Harris, Nathan Hout, Ronny Lewis, Rees Toler.

A/B’s: Rileigh Adkins, Brady Metzger, Avalynn Pugh, Xavier Rupert, Marcus Salyers, Logan Smith, Dakota Stover, Carollyne Walker, Anaiah Yancey.