GAHS homeroom lists


Staff Report



CENTENARY — Gallia Academy High School recently released its homeroom class lists.

101C-Mr. Sipple: Adams, Jason Jr.; Brooks, Kenneth; Chapman, Evander; Florence, Kody; Gardner, Mykael; Harmon, Jon Curtis; Minnis, Gene; Price, Matthew; Wolford, Dakota.

103C-Mrs. Casto-Mullen: Adams, William; Angel, Casey (CJ); Bender, Jesse; Bowman, Cody; Brown, Jaquer; Brumfield, Dylan; Brumfield, Jada; Brumfield, Joshua; Burchett, Leslie; Burke, Addison; Burnett, Destanni; Camden, Maddux; Carpenter, Cameron; Chattin, Genesis; Clagg, Annabell; Clark, Carter; Clickenger, Zoie; Cook, Kylee; Copley, Kori; Corvin, Courtney.

104C-Mrs. Terrell-Dickson: Thomas, Grace; Truance, Koren; Vanco, Dalton; Vanco, Noah; Walker, Dylan; Walker, Emily; Wamsley, Bode; Watts, Sarah; Webb, Cameron; Whealdon, Ethan; Wilcoxon, Sterling; Williams, Keith; Williamson, Kalyn; Workman, Derek; Young, Bailie; Young, Dakota.

105C-Mr. Harris: Halley, Chase; Hamid, Dani (Laith); Hamm, Alexander; Harris, Carter, Harrison, Jenna; Harvey, Abbygail; Haynes, Reid; Henry, Cassidy; Hines, Bryce; Ho, Cameron; Hough, Emily; Howard, Timothy (Brock); Hudson, Dacoda; Hunter, Landen; Janes, Cody; Johnson, Beau; Kerr, Owen; Kingery, Carley.

106A-Mr. Wooten: Cox, Tori; Cremeens, Chanee; Daniels, Keagen; Darst, Alexander; Davies, Brionna; Davison, Krystal; Delgado, Lilyanna; Eggers, Trinton; Evans, Marshall; Fellure, Brody; Ferguson, Ceyonah; Flora, Mackenzie; French, Aaliyah; Friend, Savannah; Gibson, Patrick (Morgan); Graham, Emma.

107A-Mr. Bailey: Cox, Abigail; Hickel, Kelsey; Howes, Justin; Jacobs-Johnson, Bailey; Johnson, Trenton; Jones, Tessa; Little, Evin; Long, Cyrus; Markin, Jeremy; Masters, Caleb; Matthew, Felicity; McGuire, Elizabeth.

107C-Mr. Ferguson: Darst, Cole; Davies, Iliana; Davis, Jillian; Donnet, Robert; Dunlap, Jayden; Elliott, Todd; Fallon, Emily; Ferrell-Bennett, Jonathan; Flinner, Zak; Foster, Jaela; Fraley, Brady; Garnes, Garrison; Geiser, Caleb; Greenlee, Sydney; Greer, Rylan; Griffin, Jonathan; Hall, Lydyia; Hamilton, Claudia; Hammons, Abigail.

108A-Mrs. Lawhorn: Adams, Chasity; Angel, Brady (Mason); Armstrong, Rylan; Barnes, Alex; Beaver, McKensi; Blazer, Elijah; Blouir, Logan; Bonzo, Isabella; Burnett, Alexia; Caldwell, Colton; Colley, Meghianne; Cooper, Nasir; Cox, Benjamin.

109A-Mr. Riffe: Cox, Dakota (Dylan); Cremeens, Damon; Curry, Joshua; Eads, Elizabeth; Eads, Emily; Easton, Kaitlyn; Facemire, Taylor; Gallo, Joseph; Griffith, Logan; Grimmett, Holly.

110A-Mr. Justice: Armstrong, James; Bond, Travis; Davis, Gabriella; Griffin, Asia; Leach, Winter(Dayja); Mayes, Nicholas; McClure, Sierra; Pratt, Olivia; Rodgers, Jaci; Rylowski, Nicholas; Shriver, Jayden; Smith, Adam; Tate, Hannah; Woodson, Daunevyn.

111A- Mr. Petrie: Harris, Hanah (Grace); Jamora, Kristen; Johnson, Brooke; Johnson, Carley; Johnson, Noah; Jones, Macy; Lee, Devin; Shamblin, Karsyn.

112A-Mr. Denney: Birchfield, Kylie; Clary, Isaac; Connelley, Madisyn; Dennison, Christopher; Dunlap, Gage; French, Valerie; Lawler, Ethan; Martinez, Jose; McCoy, Dakota; McCoy, Nadiya; Moore, Christopher; Napora, Wil; O’Dell, Logan; Owens, Darren; Peaks, Yahshua; Price, Austin; Stephens, Shawnetta; Terry, Gabriel.

113A-Ms. Saunders: Minton, Avery; Moore, Jonah; Moore, Madelyn; Morris, Kya; Nichols, Logan; Northup, Charles (CJ); O’Brien, Micah; Odom, Arron (Chancey); Perroud, Austin; Peters, Franklin; Petro, Madison; Pope, Erin; Preece, James (Tristan).

114A-Mrs Graham: Loveday, Morgan; Massie, Alexis; Meadows, Trenton; Miller, Brianna; Miller, Sydney; Montgomery, Kathryn(Morgan); Mullen, Haylie; Neal, Trace.

115A-Mrs. Allen: Harbour, Darcie; Harrison, Grant; Harrison, Paige; Hendrickson, William; Hickel, Hailey; Houck, Skyler; Isbell, Jacob; James, Mackenzie; Jeffers, Leah; Johnson, Donya; Johnson, Kylee; Johnson, Nolan; Johnston, Emily; Justice, Jerah; Kirby, Gunnar; Koebel, Zackary; Lane, Olivia; Lear, Alivia; Loveday, Madison; Loveday, Zane; MacFarland, Laci.

116A-Mrs. McNeal: Large, Jaydon; Lee, Makenzie (Gracie); Logan, Sophia; Mahan, Stevie; Maines, Christopher; Marxen, Abigail; Masters, Rickey; Mayes, Emma; Meadows, Maddi; Moore, Joseph; Mullins, Hannah; Nicholas, Logan; Ousley, Nathan; Perroud, Aubrei; Pherson, Malayla; Plantz, Kylie; Prisque, Devan.

117A-Mrs. Hixon: Cremeans, Josie, Crisenbery, Tristin; Davis, William (Cooper); Donnet, Melody; Duncan, Coen; Eblin, Marc III; Ehman, Hailey; Evans, Caroline; Frye, Zane; Gardner, Markeya; Gilmore, James; Gomez, Cameron; Hamilton, Brooke; Hemby, Zachary; Hill, Brooklyn; Hill, Jacob; Hoffman, Elisha; Hoover, Hannah.

202A-Mr. Meadows: Markin, Matthew; Martin, Samantha; Maynard, Keely; McCartney, Erikah; McCarty, Kendra; McConnell, Gabrielle; McCoy, Alexis; McNeal, Olivia; Meade, Jenna; Miller, Bryson; Miller, Kyla; Mullins, Charles,Jr; Mullins, William; Neal, Lane; Nelson, Seth; Nickels, Zoe; Nourse, Grace; Ousley, Brenden; Phillips, Braedon (Drake); Phillips, Kensington (Kennie); Ratliff, Olivia; Reed, Preslee.

205A- Mrs. Denney: Barcus, Hannah; Crossen, Matthew; Hunter, Brylee; Isaacs, Daniel; Stroud, Shane; Taylor, Davante’.

206A- Mrs. Newberry: Nicholas, Lyndsey; Queen, Katie; Rife, Camryn; Roberts, Cade; Rodgers, Evan; Rogers, Elizabeth; Rose, Cole; Saunders, Luke.

208A- Mr. Corvin: Cox, Tyler; Hill, Jeffery; Houck, Keara; Houck, Keaton; Houck, Kyan; Miller, Corey; Mullett, Tristan; Phillips, Cody; Rodgers, Adam; Ross, Connor; Saunders, Cade; Smith, Danielle.

209A –Ms. Ray: Rice, Jalyn; Riddle, Jeremiah; Rife, Christa; Roetker, Ayden; Sanders, Kyrsten; Saunders, Ethan; Schneider, Fox; Schwall, Garytt; Scott, Linae; Sisson, James; Skidmore, Jeremy (Blake); Smith Blake; Smith Gage; Smith, Zoe; Stapleton, Evan; Storm, Tresnee; Stover, Destiny; Sutphin, Taryn; Swann, Hunter; Swann, Raven.

210A-Mrs. Burns: Bolin, Connor; Clonch, Helen; Cox, Levi; Cunningham, Christopher; Garnes, Jeffrey; Godines, Antonio; Harrah, Kevin; Holliday, Elisha; Jeffers, Connor; McKinney, Keri; Queen, Bailee; Raynor, Gabriel; Samons, Bruce; Samples, Katherine (Nikki); Sellers, Donivan; Snider, Max III; Thomas, Taja; VanSickle, Abby; White, Cory.

211A- Mrs. Schlater: Rees, Lillian; Rocchi, Braynt; Rocchi, Madison; Roe, Colton; Rucker, Asa (Wyatt); Santiago, Joshua; Scott, Jarrell; Siders, Victoria; Simmers, Preston; Sims, Sierra; Skidmore, Eric; Snider, Andrea; Stanley, Malerie; Starnes, Riley; Stewart, Madison; Stout, Adam; Stout, Michael.

212A- Ms. Lambert: Skinner, Tessa; Smith, Grant; Stinson, Isaiah; Sydenstricker, Rebecca; Thomas, Reece; Toler, Andrew; Valadez, Emmanuel; Valentine, Christopher; Vance, Chase; Wilcoxon, Justin; Wroblewski, Mark.

213A- Mr. Stanley: Rathburn, Emma; Ratliff, Madison; Rencher, Kyrell; Richardson, Logan; Rodgers, Chloe; Russell, Gabriel; Russell Keegan; Russell, Serenity; Rykowski, Halle; Sanders, Grant; Saunders, Garland; Saunders, Mason; Scott, Kierra; Shaffer, Kassidy; Skidmore, Mason; Smith, Alexis; Smith, Kory; Smith, Levi; Smith, Mason.

214A-Mr. Ledford: Perry, Brysin; Taylor, Blake; Taylor, Kimberly; Thomas, Taylor; Tipple, Ethan; Walker, Isaac; Wallace, Jenna; Warner, Emma; Watson, Collin; Weaver, Brynna; White, Ryan; Williams, Briar; Williams-Wray, McKenzie; Wilt, Brody; Wiseman, Alex; Wood, Jaimie; Wyatt, Jeffrey; Yarger, Makenzie; Zheng, Nick.

215A- Mrs. Patrick: Beaver, Jakob; Brooks, Layla; Carrier, Gavin; Easton, Brayden; Erwin, Hunter; Halfhill, Malakai; Long, Mackenzie; Martyn, Daniel; McKean, Calyn; McKean, Cori; Pishvazadeh, Darius; Roach, Aryana; Rodgers, Allyson; Rossiter, Ty; Rutherford, Anthony (Aiden); Sedeyn, Juliette; Sellers, Kaleb; Williams, Alexander.

216A-Mrs. Mayes: Beasy, Michael; Belville, Zachary; Best, Aurora; Bryan Grant; Burnett, Braiden; Campbell, Alexis; Carpenter, Destiny; Clark, Kaylie; Clickenger, Hailie; Cox, Aryan.

217A-Mrs. Polcyn: Stapleton, Draven; Stewart, Gavin; Thomas, Abigail; VanHoose, James; Vanmeter, Antwon; Walker, Jamie; Wamsley, Carson; Warren, Taylor; Weaver, Rylea; Whealdon, Braden; Wilcoxon,Regan; Wilcoxon, Savannah; Williams, Ethan; Williams, Sarah;

Willis, Carl; Willis, Luke; Wills, David III; Wilson, Callie; Wiseman, Tyler; Yongue, Donovan; Young, Hannah.

Media-Ms. Bailey: Allen, Trevin; Armstong, Deandre; Barnette, Bailey; Beasy, Ashley; Bevins, Lexie; Burnette, Bailey; Burns, Sky; Caldwell, Gracee; Caldwell, Makenna; Call, Carson; Campbell, Anna; Christy, Jonathan; Chummuang, Chomnada (Grace); Collins, Arianna; Collins, Nolan; Cook, Hunter; Cremeans, Bryant; Omori, Fuichi; Saulmon, Damion.

https://www.mydailytribune.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/42/2019/08/web1_web1_web1_Tribune-25-12-4.jpg

Staff Report