Rio Elementary class assignments


Submitted



RIO GRANDE — Rio Grande Elementary School homeroom assignment listings have recently been released.

Kindergarten, Room 112: Batina Corvin

Aiden Atwood, Bryar Bainter, Ava Bullion, Claire Cochran, Autumn Drummond, Alexander Feeman, Dakota Garber, Jane Graham, Catherine Harr, Gabriel Jones, Myleila Keefer, Aliyah Lewis, Raylin Marcum, Xayden Marshall, Chloe McKinney, Macey Roberts, Molly Roberts, Eden Schenk, James Snapp, Camden Sparling, Tate Stephens, Hunter Thompson.

Kindergarten, Room 110: Kelly Mayes

Adabelle(Belle)Alexander, Scarlett Baisden, Jace Bull, Hunter Cavins, Jazmyn Corvin, Zander Curnutte, McKenzie Davies, Elijah Delong, Eli Denney, Cyrus Elliott, Cooper Forman, Everly Hager, Braylee Harris, Megan Hughes, Aleah Jones, Samuel Kimes, Giulianna McGraw, Nicholas Phillips, Kate Reese, Carson Russell, Rylee Shealey, Harper Smith, Colton Vollborn, Samuel Wood-Wilson.

First Grade, Room 111: Krystal Foster

Adell Anthony, Hunter Beeman, Bryce Bickle, Matt Bozkir, Bowen Brown, Brenna Cochran, Braydon GArnes, Presley Hall, Cooper Harris, Bailey Howard, Olivia Murray, Ella Myers, Noah Pickens, Collin Roe, Evangeline Russell, Hannah Schenk, Lila Sigur, Sadie Sola, Camellia Starr, Brantley Wells, Elijah Wood-Wilson, Jordyn Young.

First Grade, Room: 113: Shannan Kimes

Sawyer Atkinson, Brooklyn Baisden, Tyson Barry, Logan Boggs, Celine Bozkir, Jackson Call, Andrea Denny, Virginia Double, Sophia Ehman, Jaelynn Frazier, Aubrey Harrison, David(Brian) Jackson, Isabella Johnson, Shawnee Jones, Garry Maines, Anna McGuire, Cooper Randles, Ryleigh Saunders, Briar Wells, Brody Wells, Maxxis Whitt, Rylan Williams.

Second Grade, Room 107

Xander Baird, Allisana Brown, Jacob Brown, Grady Burns, Claire Dixon, Jazlyn Finney, Brenden Fortner, Brenner Greenlee, Juliana Hunt, Lillian Illiff, Kately Kay, Christina Lucas, Connor Maynard, Ryan Russell, Dylan Shockey, Justin Stansberry, Treydon Starr, Aila Stewart, Mersaidizs Trout, Aden Whitwood, Owen Wooldridge, Jasper Yankey.

Second Grade, Room 109

Allie Curtis, Jonathan Double, Easton Ehman, Abel Fraley, Elliana Fridel, Romeo Hill, Kobe James, Landon Jones, Travis McKinney, Abigail Merry, Owen Myers, Colton Nida, Zoee Phelps, Ella Phillips, Nolan Phillips, Maria Roberts, Gage Russell, Trayden Siders, Hadley Smith, Audrianna Stewart, Markyce Still, Drevyn Ward.

Third Grade, Room 202: Lindsay Stephens

Ean Atkinson, Blake Beaver, Owen Canaday, Tyler Canaday, Emmaleigh Cook, Katelyn Corvin, Kyran Daniels, Blake Davis, Kendall Eddy, Gabriel Farmer, Isabella Foster, Aftyn Graham, Camden Harrison, Arthur Huntley, Avery Mayes, Ryan Maynard, Gabreilla McGraw, Jenson McPherson, McKinsey Mitchell, Kendall Sigur, Annabelle Sinclair, Tyler Stephens, Piper Yarger

Third Grade, Room 204: Teri Burdell

Benjamin Anthony, Aspen Barnes, Lyla Black, Zander Clonch, Teagan Conway, Logan Davis, Cloie Drummond, Jesse Ford, Benjamin Garrett, Atticus Haney, Landen Johnson, William(Skylar) Maynard, Jackson McGuire, Haley Metzger, Owen Mollohan, Kennadie Phoenix, Sadie Randles, Nicholas Smith, Halley Taylor, Reece Watson, Xander Whitt, Aiden Wilson

Fourth Grade, Room 206: Bethany Simmons

Makenzie Bickle, Isabella(Izzy) Blache, Jeremiah Cilders, Brody Corvin, Joseph Crosby, Ryeleigh Crossen, Hannah Drummond, Reggan Eubanks, Kobie Gillenwater, David Howell, Colton Jones, Kennedi Jones, Andrew Marazon, Jordan Neal, Kamiyah Oglesby, Gavin Phoenix, Casey Rupert, Teddy Salyers, Izzabella Shong, Emmaline Swim, Ethan Taylor, Alexander Toler, Gracelyn Walker

Fourth Grade, Room 208: Megan Wise

Lily Davis, William Denney, Anna Ferguson, Myles Foster, Ryann Garber, Dalton Gilbert, Wesley Henry, Anthony(AJ) Holley, Kailee Hopkins, Justin Hughes, Kathryn Huntley, Malachi Isaacs, Wyatt Loong, Carson Matney, Benjamin Rose, James Sheets, Isabella (Izzy) Smith, Noah Smith, Anthony(Tripp) Sola, Arianna Stewart, Sean Thacker, Marcus Vance, Bryceton Vollborn, Shaelyn Young

Fifth Grade, Room 207: Krystal Kay

Landon Barry, Landen Bing-Taylor, Joshua Blakeman, Brooklyn Darst, Brennen Dunlap, Gabriel Hammons, Sophia Harris, Jason Hughes, Noah Isaacs, Kenjan Jones, Bryant Justus, Megin Little, Jonathan(Nate) Marazon, Madison Miller, Nolan Mitchell, Avery Moore, Paige Myers, Mallory Petro, Emma Shaver, Trevyn Siders, Chloe Tagg

Fifth Grade, Room 209: Mary Lou Lanham

Rileigh Adkins, Madison Brown , Emma Davis, Keegan Delong, Makyah Edmonson, Aydin Euton, Brianna Graham, Isabella Harris, Ashton Helms, Nathaniel(Nathan) Hout, Jason Hughes, Chase Kinder, Ronny Lewis, Brady Metzger, Cambell Osborne, Avalynn Pugh, Xavier Rupert, Marcus Salyers, Logan Smith, Dakota Stover, Rees Toler, Makayla Vance, Carollyne Walker, Anaiah Yancey

Submitted