River Valley Middle School Honor Roll


BIDWELL — Here are the latest River Valley Middle School students to be added to the honor roll list as submitted by the school.

6A Hatfield: Hannah Allison, Jacob Bennett, Kaleb Cordell, Carmen Gillenwater, Alyssa Sargent-Holland, Andray Howell, Hailey Jackson, Robbie Keeton, Seth Mitchell, Kyle Neal, Wesley Perry, Seth Witt.

6B McCaulla: Kade Alderman, Errand Belcher, Allison Brown, Addison Burke, Jayla Chick, Caunnor Clay, Shasta Craycraft, Bradley Ditty, Troy Gardner, Sydney Gilbert, Logan Hancock, Jance Lambert, Carson Mares, Carsyn Miller, Zaira Orale, Trae Russell.

6C Klingaman: Carmin Barcus, Michael Brown, Hannah Chapman, Haley Clark, Spencer Coldwell, Grace Coleman, Carley Crawford, Riley Evans, Bransyn Gilbert, Allison Hess, Hannah Johnson, Harper Nolan, Krista Powell, Madison Pratt, Aubra Smith, Carl Stumbo, Jacob Winters, Jade Winters, Kylee Woyan.

6D Garaffa: Karina Barry, Riley Bradley, Michael Conkle, Abby Fife, Adam Green, Kirsten Groves, Taylor Hopkins, Kaylieona Kemper, Shayla Mullins, Kaylee Norman, Ruth Rickett, Dakota Scarberry, Cadence Shockey, Jena Shriver, Markaela Simms, Olivia Smith, Skylan Wray.

6E Jacks: Owen Barrett, Madison Hall, Jacquelyn Harrison, Reid Haynes, Jackson Justice, Tiffini McClintic, Emma Mullins, Emily Reynolds, Kaden Thornton.

7A Walker: Allison Arrowood, Chevy Barnes, Andrew Bentfeld, Aislynn Bostic, Austin Campbell, Haleigh Conant, Landen Dodrill, Annabel Greathouse, Grace Hash, Will Hash, Shaelyn Huffman, Braden McGuire, John Santos, Olivia Simms, Alexia Taylor, Zoe Taylor, Riley Wooldridge, Cody Wooten, Nathan Young.

7B Graham: Leigha Bays, James Lawson, Cheyenne Louden.

7C Roderick: Izabellah Ashworth, Lacie Barnette, Grace Bays, Nathaniel Cadle, Alexis Dale, Hunter Eblin, Javan Gardner, Mallory Gilbert, Grace Gilmore, Lacee Jennings, Ryan Jones, Jacob Mays, Sheyenne Minshall, Conner Nibert, Kelsey Price, Leah Roberts, Devan Spencer, Amanda Velazuqez.

7D Holliday: Jolene Braden, Haley Brammer, Holiday Brown, William Cole, Isabella Dobbins, Levi Dodrill, Austin Donohue, Montanna Jennings, Erika Justus, Jaylyn Lee, Dalton Mershon, Caden Pennington, Brooklyn Sizemore.

7E Angel: Nathan Brown, Kyla Craycraft, Sophia Gee, Cole Johnson, Haeden Kinder, Edgar Nolan, Kate Nutter, James Orale, Ethan Schultz, Ian Swisher, Lauren Twyman.

8A Shepherd: Alexis Hogan, Kennedey Lambert, Jakob Lewis, Zoe Mitchell, Mikenzie Pope, Breanna Taylor, Bailey Young.

8B Hysell: Chase Barber, Isaac Barrett, Dakota Cadle, Justin Campbell, Michael Cicoff, Kristen Clark, Alex Euton, Dylan Fulks, Isiah Harkins, Jaylyn Hunt, Hannah Jacks, Ryan Lollathin, Regina Maynard, Zoe Milliron, Libby North, Rebecca Pearce, Macy Purkey, Jessie Rife, Alison Roush, Sydnee Runyon, Keyana Shortridge, Sierra Somerville, Justus Williams, Bailey Wray.

8C Warden: Jasper Adams, Seth Bowman, Adrienne Burd, Brier Campbell, Akira Gilbert, Jaxxin Mabe, Camron Miller, Hallye O’Dell, Taylor Ramey, Nick Roberts, Brooke Rucker, Madison Swisher, Alexis Thomas, Gracee Wamsley.

8D Bryant: Karrington Barr, Alexis Campbell, Wyatt Coon, Hannah Culpepper, Piper Johnson, Seth Jones, Joseph Nichols, Ryan Weber.

8E McGuire: Logan Beekman, Savannah Brown, Evander Ehman, Samantha Ferrell, Alexis Francis, Cameron Fulks, Ashton Griffith, George Hall, Joel Horner, Jordan Lambert, Gabe Loveday, Olivia Peifer, Brice Petitt, Sierra Phoenix, Carista Rudduck, Angel Saxon, Cole Shadle, Starr Vanfossen, Brooklynn Wagers.

Whitt: Jasmine Coleman, Colt Engle, Michael Ferrell, Jeremiah Johnson, Matthew Miller, Samantha Mitchell, Garrett Stewart.