Vinton Elementary 2nd 9 weeks honor roll


VINTON — Here is Vinton Elementary’s second nine weeks honor roll list as submitted by the school:

Roach’s class: Owen Clagg, Sophia Fooce, Ethan Gannaway, DeAnna Giles, Kynlee George, Keegan Kingsley, Parker Kiskis, Braxton Lyons, Karissa Manley, Brayden Marcum, Aiden York

Jones’ class: Skylynn Adkins, Bentley Baird, Emily Beekman, Noah Blair, Hayden Burns, Neveah Clark, Lane Deel, Kaylee Fulton, Zach Henry

Whittingon’s class: Cameron Allen, Ethan Arthur, Caleb Clark, Isabella Foster, Katherine Gilbert, Ezekial Harden, Bristol Harder, McKenna Harrison, Brooklyn Hollanbaugh, Easton Mount, Connor Phillips, Daymien Thomae, Deziree VanDyke.

White’s class: Izabella Bays, Patrick Dawson, Kristen Maynard, Austin Richardson, Mariah Brock, Nate Dillard, Aubrey McCarty, Katelyn Spencer, Tatum Cox, Kurtis Ferrell, Keldon Mollohan, LaMarius Unroe, Katlin Crilow, Marlana Foreman, Laura O’Bryan, Kyleigh Whealdon.

Davison’s class: Rylan Cremeens, Allie Kruskamp, Cole McCarley, Kaelyn Merical, London Elkins, Markus Foreman, Peyton Keeton, Careylee Murphy, Jordan Neal, Haley Price, Tyshawn Reed, Arieonna Smith, Kimmie Williams.

Gilmore’s class: Taylor Johnson, Bella Lundy, Coleton McMillin, Katie Thompson, Jasmine York, Aiden McDaniel, Paisyn Craycraft, Kenvron Gardner, Kenadee Kemper, Kayden Meadows, Patrick Murphy, Wesley Vanoy, Preston Weaver.

D. Tenney’s class: Jillian Hall, Tucker Kiskis, Maddox McGinness, Ka’von Pleasant, Riley Runyon, Braxton Weaver, Luke Wellington, Noah Blazer, Brianna Dawson, Oliver Eurell, Sophia Marcum, Shaylyn Partlow, Katie Stout, Kierra Willison, Austin Giles.

Murphy’s class: Trent Canter, Alyssa Cardwell, Cordai Craycraft, Zoey Detweiler, Morgan Hash, Brooke Unroe, Leila Young, Dolly Brewer, Sevin Brown, Ayla Harden Serenity Jones, Josh Stanley.

Yeager’s class: Megan Prince, Remee Cremeens, Kylee Thompson, Maddison Hollanbaugh, Zakhia Justice, Brylea Jenkins, Cash Hunt, Kaylin Burger, Addison Browning, Zaine Hughes.

Barlow’s class: Andy Mares, Brynna Dodrill, Kadie Kingsley, Ethan Ditty.

Ehman’s class: Logan Wellington, Natalie Spencer, Landon Burns, Logan Clay, Damien Harmon, Phillip Hash, Brianna Livingston, Alissa McCarty.

Fornter’s class: Logan Deel, Caeden Huffman, Christian Taylor, Lila Barcus, Bate Combs, Landyn Duty, Madyson Looney, Zuyleme Reitmire, Oceanna Trout.

Davies’ class: Aden Bentfeld, Brandon Clagg, Kylie Denney, Logan McClintic, Kaleb Rapp, Bryleigh Saxon, Kallie Burger, Caden Caldwell, Nicolas Casey, Lyla Groves, Abby Kirk, Paige Kemper, Katelyn McCown, Evan Richardson, Kristen Stapleton, Levi Young.

Ward’s class: Jordyn Barrett, Keerstin Shaver, Michael Tackett, Tristan Pearce, Alexia Fitzwater, Kelsie Gibson, Sydney Hammond, Josie Ramey, Ethan Richardson, Joe Shriver.

Myess’ class: Kirsten Campbell, Haylee Eblin, Carson Hollanbaugh, Michael Lawson, Gracie Marcum, Katie Maynard, Kamryn Meade, Hayden Kemper, Carlito Long, Payton Thompson, Gary Truance, Bailey Willis, Levi Wood.

Brown’s class: McKenna Burns, Karlee Cox, Leland, Cox, Sunny Harmon, Olivia Johnson, Kylee Kemper, Lili Kiggans, Kaylen McGinness, Aubrey Pollock, Morgan Sager, Abigail Siciliano, Emerald Wray.

J Tenney’s class: Matthew Casey, Grace Cremeans, Marijane Estes-Evans, Alexandria Harden, Abbigail Hollanbaugh, Hailey Johnson, Lydia Jones, Kenzie Lloyd, Angel Lydelle, Evan Meadows, Levi Partlow, Anthony Petty, John Siciliano, Brooklyn Spencer.

Schlater’s class: Molli Cooper, Brooklyn Jones, Alexis McCarty, Tanner McGuire, Jack Paxton, Aleigha Pennington, Dameion Shriver, Sierra Clay, Chance Hall, Sarah Mitchell, Emma Truance.