Gallia Academy High School homeroom assignments


GALLIPOLIS — Here are Gallia Academy High School’s latest homeroom assignments.

101C-Mr. Sipple —Collins, Katelyn; DeVault, Dylan; Moberly, Dakota; Peaks, Yahshua; Plumley, Gage; Siders, Kenneth.

103C-Mrs. Mullen —Abrahamson, Zachary; Andrews, Jenessa; Baird, Elijah; Bays, Shane; Beach, Marithe; Beaver, Austin; Boggs, Sahvana; Bowyer, Shannon; Brumfield, Cody; Burns, Lillian; Burris, Samantha; Bush, Hayle; Campbell, Jacob; McNeal, Tabatha.

104C-Ms. Terrell —Thomas, Grace; Truance, Koren; Unroe, Autumn; Vanco, Noah; Walker, Dylan; Walker, Emily; Wamsley, Bode; Watts, Sarah; Whealdon, Ethan; White, Michael; Wilcoxon, Sterling; Williams, Keith; Williams, Kyland; Williamson, Kalyn; Workman, Derek; Workman, Zachary; Young, Bailie; Young, Dakota.

105C-Mr. Harris —Call, Cory; Campbell, Carter; Carpenter, Katie; Carter, Blaine; Casto, Shayla; Chapman, Benjamin(Elijah); Copley, Hunter; Cremeans, Abigail; Danford, Caleb; Davis, Cole; Day, Justin; Donohue, Alaina; Downs, Hannah; Eggers, Trinity; Ehman, Kaden; Evans, Ian; Faro, Joshua; Rodgers, Jaron.

106A-Mr. Wooten —Ferguson, Dewey; Fink, Joshua; Fitzwater, Molly; Gillispie, Kelsie; Hamilton, Thomas; Hampton, Destanee; Henry, Derek; Hoover, Elizabeth; Huffman, Kayla; Jarrell, Kaitlyn; Miller, Ashleigh; Montgomery, Clay; Newsome, Jayetta.

107A-Mr. Houchens — Cox, Abigail; Howes, Justin; Jacobs-Johnson, Bailey; Jeffers, Madalyn; Johnson, Josiah; Johnson, Trenton; Jones, Kyley; Jones, Tessa; Klein, Olivia; Little, Evin; Long, Cyrus; Long, Hannah; Luoma, Ethan; Maines, Thurlis II(Jason); Markin, Jeremy; Masters, Alisha; Masters, Caleb; Matthew, Felicity; Mayo, Kayon; McCoy, Mercedes; McGuire, Elizabeth.

107C-Mr. Ferguson —Smith, Nacoma; Starnes, Cassidy; Stout, John; Talbert, Chance; Taylor, Alexis; Terry, Hunter; Thomas, Kaden; Vance, Bryan; Watson, Bailey; Watson, Morgan; Wilcoxon, Joseph(Pierce).

108A-Mrs. Lawhon —Adams, Chasity; Angel, Brady; Armstrong, Rylan; Bailey,Megan; Barnes, Alex; Black, Kayla; Blazer, Elijah; Blouir, Logan; Bonzo, Isabella; Burnett, Alexia; Caldwell, Colton; Carter, Bronson; Chapman, Alexis; Chapman, Donald; Colley, Meghianne; Cooper, Nasir; Cox, Benjamin.

109A-Mr. Riffe-Cox, Dakota; Cremeens, Damon; Curry, Joshua; Davis, Jayla; Donovsky, Ryan; Eads, Elizabeth; Eads, Emily; Easton, Kaitlyn; Elliott, Brianna; Evans, Wyatt; Facemire, Taylor; Gallo, Joseph; Garnes, LaRon; Graham, Hugh; Griffith, Logan; Grimmett, Holly; Hall, Evann.

110A-Mr. Justice—Armstrong, James; Batten, Katelyn; Cathel, Brooklyn; Church, Tori; Fletcher, Ronny(Dakotah); Gray, Courtney; Martin, Jessie; Marxen, Alyssa; Mayes, Nicholas; Moreaux, Matthew; Rodgers, Jaci; Spencer, Tyler; Tate, Hannah; Walker, Corbin.

111A —Mr. Petrie —Hamilton, Claire; Harris, Hanah; Henry, Breanna; Hesson, Kirsten; Hill, Ian; Hutchinson, Orie; James, Kirstin; Jamora, Kristen; Janes, Katilyn; Johnson, Abigail; Johnson, Brooke; Johnson, Carley; Johnson, Noah; Jones, Macy; Kingery, Haven; Klein, Jordan; Lambert, Shalyn; Lee, Devin.

112A-Mr. Denney —Canaday, Zachary; Casey, Colin; Clark, Morgyn; Connelley, Madisyn; Crockett, Megan; Dennison, Christopher; Dunlap, Gage; Geiser, Joel; Johnson, Dallas; Lawler, Ethan; Owens, Darren; Polsley, Tristan; Rees, Lillian; Roush, Kenedie; Shepherd, Johnathan; Taylor, Dylan; Terry, Gabriel.

113A-Ms. Saunders —Maynard, Haven; McGuire, Robert; Miller, Amaya; Minton, Avery; Mollohan, Ridge; Moodispaugh, Emma; Moore, Jonah; Moore, Kylie; Moore, Madelyn; Morris, Kya; Nichols, Logan; Northup, Charles(CJ); O’Brien, Micah; Odom, Arron(Chancey); Perroud, Austin; Peters, Franklin; Petro, Madison; Plants, Alexis; Pope, Erin; Preece, James(Tristan); Rardin, Jacob.

114A-Mrs. Graham — Leach, Winter (Dayja); Loveday, Morgan; Loveday, Zachary; Martin, Peri; Massie, Alexis; Mcallister, Bridgett; McCarley, James; Meadows, Bailey; Meadows, Trenton; Miller, Brianna; Miller, Sydney; Montgomery, Grace; Montgomery, Kathryn; Mullen, Haylie; Mullins, Angel; Neal, Trace.

115A-Mrs. Allen — Allen, Robert; Bates, Lyndsey; Beaver, Dakotah; Bias, Ryan; Birchfield, Brianne; Blain, Ezra; Bokal, Zachary; Boorum, Hope; Bostic, Cheyenne; Greenlee, Caleb; Greenlee, Kyler; Watson, Hannah.

116A-Mrs. McNeal —Kormanik, Kiesla; LaBello, Chance; Liberatore, Mariah; Masters, Brittany; Masters, Kyle; Mayse III, Timmy; McCarley, Tea; McClelland, Justin; Mcguire, Cheyenne; Newell, Zachary; Nickels, Alexis; Perry, Earnest; Perry, Michael.

117A-Mrs. Hixon — Cremeans, Josie, Crisenbery, Tristin; Davis, William(Cooper); Donnet, Melody; Duncan, Coen; Ehman, Hailey; Evans, Caroline; Fitzwater, Abigail; Frey, Zane; Gardner, Markeya; Gillenwater, Kelsey; Gilmore, James; Gomez, Cameron; Graham, Jeremy; Hamilton, Brooke; Hernandez, Nelida; Heskett, Chloe; Heskett, Jamie; Hill, Brooklyn; Hill, Jacob; Hoffman, Elisha; Hoover, Hannah.

202A-Mr. Northup — Jamora, Braden; Lawson, Sheldon; Long, Mason; Lynch, Rhiannon; Martin, Grace; Mays, Ethan; McCreedy, Jonas; McQuaid, Nathan; Mitchell, Nathan; Mollohan, Randall.

205A —Mrs. Denney—Barcus, William; Crossen, Matthew; Curfman, Bryson; Frye, Elizabeth(Jolyn); Johnson, Kayla; Mullen, Jon; Perkins, Kevin; Powell, Tara; Short, Carlin; Woods, William(Blake).

206A —Mr. Perry—Harris, Spencer; Nicholas, Lyndsey; Paugh, Daniel; Queen, Carrissa; Queen, Katie; Rife, Camryn; Roberts, Cade; Robie, Brycton; Rodgers, Evan; Rogers, Elizabeth; Rose, Cole; Russell, Alexis; Saunders, Luke; Sawamoto, Amane; Shamblin, Karsyn.

207A —Mr. Chapman—Bechtle, Morgan; Clary, Michaela; Conn, Lucas; Cox, Tyler; Gillenwater, Trevor; Hill, Jeffery; Houck, Keaton; Maynard, Riley; McQuaid, Austin; Minnis, Gene; Mulholland, Destiny; Ross, Connor; Self, Cameron; Ward, Derricka.

209A – Ms. Daniels—Moody, Joey; Mullins, Andrew; Peaks, Khaliyah; Plymale, Clayton; Polley, Alexis; Pompender, Brendan; Purdum, Bethany; Reeves, Obsidian(Obie); Riddle, Benjamin; Rider, Ethan; Rodgers, Cody; Rose, Dalton; Rose, Lauren.

210A-Mrs. Taylor—Berkley, Gavin; Cox, Levi; Crothers, Sydney; Garnes, Jayna; Garnes, Jeffery; Harrison, Gage; Hartshorn, Kayla; Haskins-Mitchell, Jordan; Huffman, Richard; Mayse, Angie; Mayse, Terri; Mullett, Tristan; Peck, Justin; Stover, Brady; Turley, Ashley; VanSickle, Abby;

211A —Mrs. Schlater—Rife, Jessica; Rocchi, Madison; Roe, Colton; Roush, Rita; Scott, Jarrell; Siders, Victoria; Simmers, Preston; Sipple, Ryelee; Skidmore, Eric; Snider, Andrea; Spaun, Jami; Stanley, Malerie; Starnes, Riley; Stevens, Jacien; Stewart, Madison; Stout, Adam; Stout, Michael; Thivener, Katlin.

212A —Mr. Poage —Barnes-Pierotti, Calista; Skinner, Tessa; Smith, Grant; Snodgrass, Prestley; Spires, Destinee; Stinson, Isaiah; Sydenstricker, Rebecca; Thivener, Abagail; Thomas, Reece; Toler, Andrew; Trout, Joshua; Valadez, Emmanuel; Valentine, Christopher; Vance, Chase; Wilcoxon, Justin; Wright, Barbara(Maddie); Wroblewski, Mark.

213A —Mr. Stanley—Burnette, Taylor; Petrie, Samuel; Polinsky, Haylee; Pullins, Lane; Savage, Cheyenne; Saxon, Bo; Sheets, Nicholas; Skidmore, McKenzie; Skinner, Sophia; Stanley, Morgan; Staton, Taylor; Steger, Jamie; Stroud, Jason; Sydnor, Alana; Takahashi, Adara.

214A-Mr. forgey — French, Samuel; Williams, Jeremy(Wade) Williams, Michaela; Williams, Ryley; Williamson, Dylan; Willis, Aiden; Wiseman, Evan; Wolf, Alexis; Wright, Danielle; Wright, Nathan; Yates, Julianna; Young, Allie.

215A —Mrs. Patrick —Beaver, Jakob; Brooks, Kenneth; Butcher, Branden; Carter, Brendan; Cemini, Bryce; Halfhill, Malakai; Long, Mackenzie; Martyn, Daniel; McCoy, Mark; McKean, Calyn; Oesterricher, Savannah; Pishvazadeh,Darius; Roach, Aryana; Rutherford, Eli; Smith, Bryce; Woodie, Sully.

216A-Mrs. Mayes —Hamid, Taae; Runyon, Breann; Russell, Nathan; Sanders, Adrianna; Sanders, Brianna; Saunders, Makena; Sickels, Adam; Siders, Macey; Simms, Braden; Smith, Dylan; Smith, Mariah.

217A-Mrs. Polcyn—Henry, Caleb; Russell, Colton; Thomas, Amara; Tran, Phuong; Walker, Bailey; Waller, Trentin; Waugh, Mollie; White, Owen; White, Richard; Williamson, Madalyn; Wood, Jenna.

MEDIA-Ms. Bailey—Burns, Garrett; Casey, Lauren; Cochrane, Kobe; Corvin, Victoria; Deem, Hailey Evans, Elizabeth; Fraley, Katilinn; Hufford, Nickolas; Hunt, Jackie; James, Jennifer; Jordan, Abby.

GYM-Mr. Harrison — Adkins, Paul; Beasy, Michael; Belville, Zachary; Best, Aurora; Borden, Anthony; Bradley, Jaden; Brock, Brianna; Bryan, Grantland; Burgess, Robert; Burnett, Braiden; Burns, Eli; Burns, Star; Cadle, Dakota; Campbell, Alexis; Carpenter, Destiny; Clark, Jasmine; Clark, Kaylie; Clickenger, Hailie; Cox, Aryan; Cox, Cierra.

Submitted